Catholic, Independent Elementary Schools Serving Chicago's Children Since 1876

Search

Class Representatives


Class representatives are an integral part of Sacred Heart Schools staying in good contact and communication with our alumni community. From our high school alumna to our most recent alums who served as Alumni Ambassadors, we look to Class Representatives to assist with the following:

  • Contact members of your class to update contact information
  • Encourage members of your class to attend Alumni Weekend and other SRAA events
  • Collect class notes, stories, requests for prayers, etc. from class members to provide to Sacred Heart
  • Option to serve on the SRAA Board 

Please contact Ann Chiumino if you would like to volunteer as a Class Representative.

 

Graduation Year

Academy of the Sacred Heart - High School
1993 Paula Bork, Tisha (Lacuesta) Dekeno, Toni-Maire Wahlberg
1992 Elizabeth (Bennett) Hebblen, Sadzi Oliva
1991 Lisa Helene Panfil Yak
1990 Marna Ospina Bolger
1989 Shannon Stallworth Hesse
1988 Stephanie Williams
1987 Cristina Hernandez Ramirez
1986 Patricia Nebrida
1985  
1984 Jill Nechin Revivo, Gilda Amini
1983 Lisa Scully
1982 Lynette Holloway
1981  
1980 Kathy Chuckas, Jean Clemency
1979  
1978 Jacqueline Purcell
1977 Maria Wanamaker
1976 Nancy Norton
1975 Marina (O'Leary) Hartnett
1974 Catherine Long
1973 Barbara (Spreitzer) McKeegan, Beatriz Olivera
1972 Katherine (Brennan) Gaertner
1971 Jane Griffin Chlapaty, Susan Spencer Colletti
1970 Diane Skowron Evans, Kathy Granthem
1969 Susie Minifie
1968 Ginger Tarjan
1967 Jody (O'Leary) Pallasch
1966 Carol McFadden
1965 Molly O'Donovan Esposito
1964 Gretchen Stark
1963 Donna Rowell Rose
1962 Retta Glavin
1961 Winifred Chambers, Susan Van Buren
1960 Mary Ellen Herman McGlone
1959 Dorsi Thillens Finnegan
1958 Donna Wieland
1957  
1956 Kathryn (Kearney) Keigher
1955 Georjean Clemency

 

 

Graduation Year Academy of the Sacred Heart Hardey Preparatory
2014    
2013 Olivia Coletta  
2012 Katherine McDonough  
2011 Molly Kirchberg  
2010 Victoria Lord Jack Mignin
2009 Emma Pool Michael Waller
2008 Teddi Weigel Anthony Kurien
2007 Katie Angulo Seamus Doheny
2006 Nami Bhatt, Alexis Hamburg Packhem, Gabriella Lock  
2005 Sarah Rose Kaplan, Margo Oelerich Johnson Paul Rambaud
2004 Abby Gravenhorst  
2003 Elyse Carlucci Matthew Noonan
2002   Max Lisy
2001    
2000 Carolyn Hall Napleton  
1999 Jane Wolforth, Julia Corrin Mike Velcich
1998 Aylette Oliva Alexander Richard
1997    
1996    
1995 Natalie (Lacuesta Byrum, Allison Pawlicki  
1994    
1993 Catherine McAdams James Bonner, Anthony Punda
1992   F. J. Dolan
1991    
1990 Amanda (Dethlefsen) Marijanovic, Jen Hall De Kock  
1989 Tisha (Lacuesta) Dekeno Michael Husman
1988 Elizabeth (Bennett) Hebblen Paul Haider
1987   A. Kelly Ryan
1986   Joey Yao
1985   Peter Wall
1984 Sara McFadden  
1983 Sarah Sullivan, Colleen Mygatt, Lucia Glunz Charles Whalen
1982 Kwaben Komai  
1981    
1980    
1979 Lisa Scully  
1978 Estela Arambulo-Robin Joseph Seminetta
1977 Marianne E. Ryan  
1976    
1975   Victor Betts
1974    
1973 Elizabeth (McDonald) Hall, Sharon Malloy-Standbridge Christopher Hurley
1972 Joan Merlo Bob Lock
1971    
1970    
1969    
1968 Pamela Pappano Richard Westley
1967    
1966    
1965    
1964    
1963 Barbara Palmer Ed Cooper
1962    
1961    
1960   Tom Kaiser
1959    
1958 Pamela Hoffman Bob Burg
1957    
1956