Catholic, Independent Elementary Schools Serving Chicago's Children Since 1876

Search

Honor Roll of Donors

We gratefully acknowledge the following members of the Sacred Heart Community who have supported the 2020-21 Annual Fund (through January 20, 2021).

 

Abbott Laboratories
Abbvie
Mrs. Heran Girma and Mr. Daniel Abegaz
Kate and Dan Adamany
Mr. Adedamola H. Adebare
The Aeschliman Family
Ms. Mesgana Woldeyesus and Mr. Mahder O. Agdubai
Christine Ahern A'02
AIG
Ms. Liza Girmay and Mr. Matias Z. Alemu
Mr. Jose Alfaro
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Alvers
Ms. Betelhem Lemma and Mr. Habtamu M. Ambelu
Dr. Andrea Madrigrano and Mr. Daniel Ambrosino
Carrie Andalman
Mary and Christopher Anderson
Bobbi and James Anderson
Joellen and Mark Anderson
Hannah Watts and Ryan Andrews
Antares Capital
The Arch Family
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Arnold, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph C. Arnold, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Mayshiark Y. Asare
Autodesk
Ms. Nestanet A. Kassa and Mr. Andarge K. Ayalew
Hollis A. Babbles
Shebre Teklemariam and Dejene Bahiru
Ms. Yodit Measho and Mr. Aron G. Bahta
Mrs. Karen Smith Baker ASH'70
Mrs. Virginia Maloney Baldelli ASH'58
Bank of America Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Baran A'91
Mr. and Mrs. Troy Barnett
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Barrins
Ms. Ana Batista
Rosemary Harp and Greg Bays
Elizabeth and Daniel Bayston
Jacqueline and Peter Beale-DelVecchio
Nathan P. Beale-DelVecchio H'17
Kate Beck A'16
Samantha Beck A'13
Laura Becker
Beth and Brian Bentley
Louise and Brian Benzer
Ms. Frehiwet Habteyes and Mr. Destalem Berhe
Mrs. Sheila Reynolds Berner A'48
Jean Hurley Bernhart ASH'50
Mary Bernstein, RSCJ ASH'64
Margot E. Bettman A'18
Ludmila Schwarzenberg Bidwell A'59
The Biodrowski Family
Montana Birringer A'08
Mark T. Bishop H'59
Mary K. Sextro Black ASH'59
Paul Blase
The Boeing Company
Therese and Allan Boquiren
Liz and Brad Borchers
Paula and Greg Bork
Ms. Malena Boyle A'96
Jennifer and Patrick Boyle
Jennifer Bozyk
Kate and Paul Bradley
Ms. Linda Brandt
Mr. and Mrs. Haim Brody
Mr. and Mrs. Keyandez V. Brooks
Lisa and Chris Brophy
Mr. and Mrs. Jack Brown
Jean M. Brunder
Ms. Michelle L. Buck A'80
Jen and Rob Burns
Mary Kay and Art Bushonville
Nicole and Liam Caffrey
Ruben Calderon
Joan and Michael Callahan
Kris Carbon
Carl Forstmann Memorial Foundation
Arlene Talbot Carlucci
Mr. Constantine Dean M. Carson H'71
Carrie and Matt Cashion
Stacey and Tim Cavanagh
Hajra Cehaic
Ms. Heather Celiz Yap
Christopher Chambliss H'18
Parker J. Chambliss H'20
Cathy and Pat Chambliss
Ashley and Stan Chia
Sr. Maria Cimperman, RSCJ
Jennifer Clark
Mackenzie Clement
Elizabeth Coleman
Frank Bruno and John Coleman
Dr. Helena Gabriel and Mr. Patrick M. Collins
Ann Corrin A'04
Judy and Dean Corrin
Julia C. Corrin A'99
Diana Cortez
Bridget and Matthew Couture
Mrs. Caitlin Coyne
Ms. Christine K. Crandall
Michelle and David Creed
Mrs. Joan Kaufman Crenshaw ASH'69
Mr. and Mrs. Barry Croke
Lim and Cruikshank Family
Dr. Irene Yao Curry A'87 and Mr. Thomas Curry
Amy and Will Daly
Mr. and Mrs. Rahul Danak
Michele D'Andrea
Mr. and Mrs. Rupinder S. Dang
Mary Darling ASH'55
Cory and Benjamin Daverman
Paula and Bill Davidson
Bridget and Jim Davis
Frances de la Chapelle, RSCJ
Regan and Brian Deering A'89
Kate and Chris DeLeeuw
Hollyann DePalma
Ms. Zenebech Desta
Ms. Nikita Vaish and Mr. Anirudh Dhingra
The Dibble Family
Margot DiMuzio
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Doolin H'00
Mr. and Mrs. Linneaus C. Dorman
Annette and Kevin Dowdle
Ms. M'aza Dowling-Brown
Ms. Eden Dragicevich
Monica Llorente and Michael Duffy
Anna Chesnul Dukes A'83 and Michael Dukes
Nancy Hammond and Dave DuRoss
Mr. Brian East
Anne Twomey Ellis ASH'69
Envestnet Asset Management, Inc.
Sara Leakey and Tim Epstein
Ms. Sharleen Erbele
Diane Skowron Evans ASH'70
The Benoit Evans Family
The Everest Family
Exelon Business Services Company, LLC
Chelli and Darin Facer
Mr. and Mrs. David Falato
Betsy and Sean Fallon
Jiwon Son and Stephen Farrell
Grace and Daniel Fazio
Ms. Lori Fernandez
Jill and Timothy FitzSimons
Jennifer and Tony Fout
Ms. Paula Fusco
The Gaito Family
Mr. Dan Gargano
Gabriel E. Garino H'19
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan M. Garino
Mr. and Mrs. Roberto Garza
Susan Wilke Geisler ASH'65
Sara and Sean Geoghegan H'95
Amanda George
Christy and Cornelius Graham Gerst
Virginia and Gary Gerst
Ms. Yodit Argaw and Mr. Alemeseged Getahun
Genet K. Berkuresion and Mahabaw B. Getie
The Santamarina Ghiso Family
Vanessa and Jim Giannis
Jo and Alexi Giannoulias H’90
Patricia and Christos Giannoulias
Julie and Greg Gillespie
Mrs. Carol Purcell Gillig ASH'70
Maureen and Brendan Gilligan
Kate J. Ginn A'19

Maya E. Ginn A'17
Yvonne Godoy-Ramos ASH'63
Susan Eggers and Bob Goldman
Ms. Morgan Paulus and Mr. Benjamin Gonzalez
Mrs. Mary H. Goodrich
Kara and John Goodwin
Google
Elizabeth A. Grady A'06
Kimberly and Kerry Grady
Mary Grady A'06
Grainger
Katherine Schneider Grantham ASH'70
Terese and Hugo Gravenhorst
Eleanor Gravenhorst A'06
The Groble Family
Ms. Beata Gron
Ms. Zulma Guevara
Sheryl and Vivek Gupta
David M. Gusaas
The Haas Family
Sheila Hammond, RSCJ ASH'61
Peggy and Steve Hampton
Lisa and Kit Hand
Eileen Hannigan
Fran and Terrence Hansen
Blair Hanson
John P. Harding H'77
Stephanie Nash Hart and Paul B. Hart
Willa Hart A'12
Marina O'Leary Hartnett ASH'75 and
     Daniel J. Hartnett H'71
Andrea O'Leary Hasten ASH'71
Larry Haverkamp
Brendan J. Haviland H'20
Beth and Scott Haviland
Catherine and Colm Heaney
Emily and Joe Helfrich
The Henderson Family
Ms. Patricia Hendrie
Mr. Leonardo Hernandez
Marina Hernandez, RSCJ ASH'60
Julie and Jeff Hesse
Mr. and Mrs. David Hoffman
Amy and Kevin Hogan
Mrs. Judith Callahan Holmes ASH'56
Natalie Holz
Jessica Hotz
Cheri and Tom Hubbard
Alice and John Huff
The Hussey-Gonzalez Family
Mr. Russell W. Huxhold
The Hytros Family
IBM Corporation
Illinois Tool Works Foundation
Ms. Barbara Ireczek ASH'72
J.A. Watts, Inc.
Stacy and Neill Jakobe
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel Jamieson
Ms. Angela Janovici
Margo Oelerich Johnson A'05
Ms. Amanda Cox and Mr. Chris Johnson
Katie and Will Johnson
Lisa and Jeff Jozwiak
Ms. Bezawit Abebe and Mr. Teshita Kabeto
Mrs. Senya Manos Kalpake ASH'57
Margaret Kane
Ms. Kathryn D. Clarke and Dr. William E. Kaplan
Isabel and Jason Karceski
Sandra and Robert Kargen
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Kartheiser
Michelle and Jeff Kerr
Kristina Pauley and Christopher Kiergan
Mr. Frank Kiley H'60
Andrea and Scott Kindorf
Julie and Dan Klein
Ms. Cristina Knopfhart
The Chiumino-Knott Family
Mia and Doug Koch
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Kortfelt
Genevieve H. Kosciolek A'15
Kiera O. Kosciolek A'11
Charlie Kost H'17
Kory and Brian Kozlowski
Mr. Leo Krause
Ms. Rashida Panoeva and Mr. Shukhrat Kuvatbekova
Ms. Kristin E. Lagerquist A'92
Christopher C. Land, Esq. H'90
Wallis and Levi Larson
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Lawrence
Ms. Jane A. Layman ASH'58
Mr. Stephen A. Layman H'62
Carrie Graham Lee ASH'86
Nicole and Paul Legere
Ms. Solome A. Assgu and Mr. Michael Lemma
Andrea Lenaburg
Kristin Lesser
The Leutheuser Family
Mary Ann Ligon
Mr. Jeff Lind
Mrs. Stacy G. Lind
Sarah and Tom Lisy
Terese and Ed Lomasney
Jack Lovell H'20
Tiffany and Matt Lovell
Kasey and Drew Macha
Mr. and Mrs. Ian R. Mackenzie
Ms. Gail Maheras
Kristy and James Mahlo
Kim Malafaia
Laura and Jeff Malec
Mr. and Mrs. William P. Malloy
Ms. Eden Mebrate and Mr. Surafeal Mandefro
The Manelli Family
Mrs. Regina Schaefer Mann ASH'70
Anne and Shawn Mansfield
Mr. and Mrs. Perry Marchant
Mr. and Mrs. Sado Marinovic
Kymberly and Thomas Marrinson
Marsh & McLennan Companies
Mrs. Joyce McCaffrey
The McCartan Family
Erin and Dan McCarthy
Caitlin Q. McEwen A'05
Brian E. McGuinness
Laura and David McHugh
The McIntyre Family
The McKinney Family
Katie and Charlie McMahon
Mr. Charles Dudley McManus
Jen and Ryan McManus
Lally Kelly McNichols ASH'56
Ms. Christi Meade
Mr. Matthew Meaney
Kathleen Hackett Megan ASH'67 and
     Charles P. Megan H'63
Mr. and Mrs. Amit Mehta
Ms. Elisa Mejia
Meaza Mekonnen
Joan Merlo ASH'72
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Merritt
Ms. Carolyn Meurer
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Miller
Laura and Ryan Milligan
Ms. Susan Minifie ASH'69
Yana and Greg Moldovanyi
Elizabeth Haney Monahan ASH'63
Mr. and Mrs. David Mondrus
Mayela and Eduardo Montemayor
Mary Jean Montgomery and Dick Montgomery
Morgan Stanley
Moving Lives Ahead Foundation
Mr. Travis N. Moyer H'00
Ms. Felicity Muldoon
Sr. Margaret Munch, RSCJ
Mr. Sean P. Munster H'80
Ms. Bridget Griffin Murdoch ASH'70
Celeste Mammoser Murphy ASH'70
Marjie Murphy
Alex and Will Murphy
Ms. Anita Nagler ASH'73 and Mr. Robert Moyer
Rajita and Saurabh Narain
Maggie and Karl Nass
Ms. Asiliya Jonboboeva and Mr. Gulruz Nazrishoev
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Nebolsky de Ochoa
Patricia Nebrida ASH'86
Herb Nechin
Cassidy and Eric Neveux
Molly Newell

Mr. and Mrs. Anthony Nichols H'54
Nancy Nickel
Valerie and Timothy Nolan
Caroline C. Norton A'19
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Norton
James Nuessen
Dr. Alicia Siston and T. Tom Numbere Jr.
Nuveen Investments
Erin and Chris O'Brien
Ms. Mariann O'Brien
Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. O'Connell
Ms. Annette Marie O'Donnell
Mary and Frank Oelerich
Mr. Gregory J. O'Leary H'76
Mr. William S. O'Leary, III H'65
Betty Olivera ASH'73
The O'Meara Family
Mr. Jose Orellana
Carol Dimitrakopoulos and Jeff Osborne
Ginny Hayes O'Sullivan ASH'74
The Parr Family
Cora and Mark Passis
Cynthia and Jim Patti
Lisa Paulsen
Todd Paulson
Brooks G. Pearce H'19
Julie and Joe Perona
Mr. and Mrs. Igor Petrushchak
Katie and Brian Phelan
Elizabeth K. Philipp A'05
Ms. Teresa T. Philipp
Alysse B. Piggott A'07
Mr. Eero A. Pikat H'90
Mrs. Hilja Pikat
Jennifer and Perry Pinto
Ms. Lauren Plush
Mrs. Alexandra Pond
Leah C. Poorman A'17
Ms. Marcia Powers
The Prassas Family
Dr. Allan V. Prochazka H'66
Mr. and Mrs. Chester M. Przybylo
Mr. John Ptak
The Rafter Family
Paul S. Rambaud H'05
Emily and Chris Raub
Nathaniel W. Raub H'19
Ms. Lucia C. Regan ASH'70
Michelle and Shaun Reilly
Ms. Julie Reinhardt
Jill Renn
Mrs. Jill Nechin Revivo ASH'84
Tracy and Phillip Rhodes
Erika Cornelisen and Eno Rocha
The Rodgers Family
Maria Rodriguez A'08
Sister Sue Rogers, RSCJ
Ellen and Stephen Rossi
Sarah Catherine and Peter Rossmann
Ms. Fiona Royer
Christy Russell
Ms. Virginia M. Russell ASH'69
Alexandra G. Ryan A'18
Charlotte B. Ryan A'16
Wells and John Ryan
Georgina Sagert
Ms. MariaPaz Salas
Salesforce
Jennifer Sampson
Sonia Samra
Ms. Minal Varma and Mr. Vineet Sandill
Kimberly Ulrich and Michael Sandow
The Santillan Rivera Family
Mr. and Mrs. Stefano Sassi
Stephanie and Pavel Savor
Jennifer Kraft and Colin Scantlebury
Stacy and Matt Schicke
Elizabeth Cassidy and Matthew Schlatter
Schwab Charitable
Mr. and Mrs. Matson Schwalm
The Schwartz Family
Mrs. Maureen Searles
The Sensenbrenner Family
Ms. Joan M. Sextro ASH'54
Heather and Mike Shaffer
Tara and Chris Shannon
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Sharpe
The Sheaffer Family
Elisabeth and C. Carson Shearon
Mrs. Joanne Shemiot
Ms. Becka Shipp A'85
Anne and Paul Sidrys
Amanda Siekierski
Nancy and Phillip Sierra
Elsa Silva
Maureen and Ron Sippel
Mr. Krzysztof Skiba
Jeff Smith
Kimberly and Stephen Smith
The Soni Family
Kirsten and Francis Sorensen
Tina and Don Sorota
Jody and Walter Stawicki
Meg Steele
Kathleen and Alex Steele
Joanne Barranco Steenveld ASH'56
Jane M. Steinfels ASH'92
Mrs. Sandra Tvarian Stevens ASH'91
John Stewart
Ms. Amanda Stieber
Alison and Jeff Stogsdill
Kendra and Ken Sullivan
Alicia Newland and James Sumoski
Colleen and Onur Surgit
The Treacy-Swartz Family
Megan Szajna
Gwendolyn G. Szczerba A'20
Kristie and Steve Szczerba
Esther Park and Ryan Tagal
Ms. Ginger A. Tarjan ASH'68
Ava G. Taylor A'16
Ms. Tigist T. Gebretsadik and Mr. Girma M. Tekele
Ms. Eden B. Teklmicheal
Donna Terry
Ms. Tiffany Harper and Mr. Graham Thomas
Ms. Hyacintha Thomas
Robert W. Thomas H'59
Ms. Karen Thomson
Mr. Donald Thorson H'57
The Thorson Foundation
Jane Mary Finn Tighe ASH'53
Anne Marie Tirpak
Mrs. Caitlin Tobin and Mr. George Tobin
Megan and Gavin Toepke
Twin Trees Foundation
United Way of Metro Chicago
Karen Uselmann
Ms. Gloria Kot and Mr. Gintaras Vaisnys
Mr. and Mrs. James Van Nortwick
Molly and Jeremy VanDerMeid
Clarisa Vela
Alexandra and Erik Voigt
Robin DeLamar Voigt ASH'73
Anne A. Wachter, RSCJ
Sandra and John Wagner
Mr. and Mrs. Peter T. Wall H'85
John & Carol Walter Family Foundation
The Warners Family
Mary and Bob Weber
Nat Wilburn
Liz and Chris Winnen
Megan and Rich Witzel
Liz and Dave Wojciechowski
Noelle Wojciechowski A'13
Mr. Kebreab Woldemariam
Mr. Rafal Woloszyn
Ms. Kristen Wood
Harold D. Wright and Hazel C. Wright Foundation
Rebeca Aguilar and Alex Wyman H'91
Dr. Anne L. Wyman
Anne Auten and Jim Wyman
Joey Cruz Yao H'86
Betsy and Jeff Zeiger
Dale Ziegler
Anonymous (69)